Campaign Organization

AIT Hall of Fame

HRH Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn

Subin Pinkayan Srisakdi Charmonman Anat Arbhabhirama
Tongchat Hongladaromp Ricardo P. Pama Shamsuddin M. Qureshi
Prasert Patramai Shih-Yi G. Chen Yen Yi Tseng
Boonsrang Niumpradit Djoko Santoso  

AIT Board of Trustees

Subin Pinkayan (Chair)
Sohail Khan
(Vice Chair)
Boonsrang Niampradit
(Vice Chair)
John Nelson
(Vice Chair)
Bindu Lohani Kriengsak Chareonwongsak Sahas Bunditkul
Cao Shihai Lutfi Rauf Saida M.Tasneem
Dornath Aryal l Ly Bounkham Shantha Kottegoda
Eat Sophea Malik M. S. Khan Somkit Lertpaithoon
Harsh V. Shringla Manasvi Srisodapol Sumate Yamnoon
Jae Man Jeon Nguyen Tat Thanh Thanin Bumrungsap
Jocelyn Batoon-Garcia Ning Fukui Thierry Viteau
Kamjorn Tatiyakavee Niwes Hemvachiravarakorn Viphandh Roengpithya
Klas Molin Noritada Morita Worsak Kanok-Nukulchai
Kraiwood Kiattikomol Ricardo P. Pama  

International Advisory Committee

Alastair M North Madhav P. Ghimire Shigeo Fuji
Amod Mani Dixit Mamoru Shibayama Shinichiro Ohgaki
Angus Stuart Nguyen Ngoc Tuyen Shunji Murai
Apichart Anukularmphai Paul Nugraha Soe Myint
Chainarong Na Lampoon Pit Teong (Pote) Lee Somkuan Watakeekul
Chaovalit Ekabut Piyal D. Hennayake Suman P. Sharma
Francis J. Devadason Pradap Pibulsonggram Sumate Tanthuwanit
Gajendra Singh Prasong Tharachai Sunimal B. Weerasooriya
Hiroki Yamaguchi Premalal De Silva Thao Sokmuny
Hwa-Wei Lee Rafiul Ahad Wachchi P. Ranjith
Jaruwan Ruangswadipong Ram M. Shrestha Weirong Willie Li
Joseph Paul Sianghio Ranjith Premalal De Silva Yanyong Phataralaoha
Karl E. Weber Robert J. Kay Yoshi Watanabe
Karma Jimba Roger Downer Yoshimasa Watanabe
Kiran Dongol Rukhsana Rahooja Yuba Raj Bhusal
Le Thanh Quyen S.M. Imamul Huq Zachieh Moh
M. Kamal Uddin Sharif Uddin  

Library Modernization Steering Committee

Worsak Kanok-Nukulchai (Chair)
Sivanappan Kumar Kazuo Yamamoto Kanchana Kanchanasut
Chettiyapan Visvanathan Voratas Kachitvichyanukul Donyaprueth Krairit
Jonathan L Shaw Nitin K Tripathi Shawn P Kelly
Rajendra P Shrestha Karma Rana Izel Ann M Dante

Library Modernization Committee

Worsak Kanok-Nukulchai  Mukand S.Babel Shawn Patrick Kelly
Izel Ann Mojado-Dante Nguyen Thi Kim Oanh Syed M. Husain Bokhari
Juthathip Jongwanich Pakkamol Dherapongsthada Thanisa Choombala
Manukid Parnichkun Pranee Kiriyanant Thitima Olarikabutr
Mokbul M. Ahmad Sanjeev Jayasinghe Viraphan Samadi